Bathroom Remodeling
Private Sanctuaries Built for Relaxation

Bathroom Remodeling in Houston, TX

Elevate your daily routine with a spa-inspired bathroom remodel featuring custom layouts, luxury tilework, and premium fixtures.

A Spa-Like Experience in Your Own Home
Service Overview

A Spa-Like Experience in Your Own Home

Your bathroom should be more than just functional; it should be a private retreat. We specialize in transforming outdated or cramped bathrooms into expansive, luxurious spaces. From expanding shower footprints to installing freestanding tubs and custom vanities, we manage every plumbing, electrical, and design detail with uncompromising precision.

  • Turnkey Project Management
  • Premium Material Sourcing
  • Fully Permitted & Insured

Ready to Start Planning Your Bathroom Remodeling?

Let's talk about your goals, style preferences, functionality needs, and the best path forward for your home.

What's Included In Your Bathroom Remodel

Custom Walk-In Showers
01

Custom Walk-In Showers

Transform your daily routine with a custom-built frameless glass shower designed for absolute relaxation. We incorporate premium waterproofing, niche shelving, and luxury multi-head shower systems for a true spa-like experience.

  • Frameless heavy glass enclosures
  • Multi-jet and rain shower systems
  • Custom recessed product niches
02

Bespoke Custom Vanities

Maximize your storage and elevate your aesthetic with custom bathroom vanities. Built specifically for your space with premium hardwoods, soft-close hardware, and topped with luxury stone to serve as a stunning focal point.

  • Bespoke cabinetry sizing
  • Dual sink and makeup vanity configurations
  • Luxury quartz or marble countertops
Bespoke Custom Vanities
03

Luxury Tile & Stone Work

Tile is the defining visual element of a high-end bathroom remodel. Our specialized tile setters meticulously install intricate floor-to-ceiling designs, natural stone applications, and radiant heated flooring systems.

  • Floor-to-ceiling tile applications
  • Radiant heated flooring systems
  • Precision grout lines and leveling
04

High-End Plumbing & Fixtures

We seamlessly handle all complex plumbing reconfigurations, ensuring optimal water pressure and drainage. The space is then finished with modern architectural fixtures, freestanding soaking tubs, and elegant sconce lighting.

  • Complete plumbing modernization
  • Freestanding luxury soaking tubs
  • Architectural plumbing fixtures
Investment

What Bathroom Remodeling Costs in Houston

A professionally built bathroom remodel in Houston runs from about $20,000 for a hall bath to $90,000 or more for a primary bath with a new layout. The shower is usually the biggest decision, followed by tile and vanity selections.

What moves the number

  • Shower construction — a tiled walk-in with frameless glass is the single largest item in most primary baths.
  • Relocating the toilet, drain, or shower adds slab work on pier-and-beam or slab-on-grade Houston homes.
  • Large-format porcelain, marble, and slab walls raise material and labor costs together.
  • Older homes often need galvanized supply lines or cast-iron drains replaced once the walls are open.
TierTypical rangeWhat it covers
Hall or guest bath$20,000 – $35,000New tub or shower with tile surround, vanity and counter, toilet, tile floor, lighting and plumbing fixtures, paint. Same footprint.
Primary bath, same layout$45,000 – $90,000Custom walk-in shower with frameless glass, freestanding tub, double vanity with quartz or marble, floor-to-ceiling tile, in-floor heat, new lighting.
Primary suite with layout change$90,000 – $150,000+Walls moved or closet space captured, relocated plumbing, steam or wet-room showers, stone slab walls, custom millwork, and full electrical updates.

Ranges reflect recent HR projects and 2026 Houston-area pricing for permitted, design-build work. Every quote is itemized line by line before work begins.

Architecture background
Why Choose Us

Precision In Every Detail

Bathrooms are complex environments where moisture control and plumbing precision are paramount. We build bathrooms that are as durable as they are beautiful.

Learn More About Us

Waterproofing

Industry-leading barrier systems to ensure your investment is completely protected from moisture.

Intelligent Layouts

Optimizing tight bathroom footprints to create an open, expansive, and relaxing feel.

Flawless Tile Execution

Our specialized tile setters ensure every grout line is perfectly straight and level.

Custom Glass

Precision-measured, heavy glass enclosures that complete the high-end look.

FAQ

Questions Homeowners Commonly Ask

Find answers to common questions about timelines, design, and our remodeling process. If you don't see your question here, feel free to reach out directly.

Is $10,000 enough to remodel a bathroom in Houston?
Only for a surface refresh done piecemeal — a new vanity, fixtures, paint, and perhaps a tub reglaze. A full bathroom remodel in Houston with new tile, a new shower, and permitted plumbing and electrical starts around $20,000 for a hall bath. Our primary-bath projects start around $45,000.
What is a realistic budget for a bathroom remodel?
Plan on $20,000 to $35,000 for a hall bath and $45,000 to $90,000 for a primary bath in Houston. If the layout changes or you want a wet room, steam shower, or slab walls, budget $90,000 and up. Every HR quote is itemized so you can see exactly where the number comes from.
What is the most expensive part of a bathroom renovation?
The shower. A custom tiled walk-in shower with a linear drain, niche, bench, and frameless glass typically costs more than the vanity, tub, and toilet combined. Tile selection is the next biggest lever.
Do I need a permit to remodel a bathroom in Texas?
In the City of Houston and most surrounding cities, yes — any plumbing, electrical, or structural change requires a permit and inspection. Cosmetic work like paint and a vanity swap does not. We handle permits and inspections on every project.
How long does a bathroom remodel take?
A hall bath takes 3 to 4 weeks. A primary bath with a custom shower and new tile takes 5 to 8 weeks, and a layout change with relocated plumbing takes 8 to 10 weeks. Custom glass and specialty tile lead times are the usual schedule risks, so we order them before demolition.
How much does a luxury bathroom remodel cost?
Cost varies widely based on the size of the room and the finishes selected. We provide detailed, transparent estimates before any work begins.
How long will my bathroom renovation take?
A complete tear-down and rebuild of a master bathroom usually takes 4 to 8 weeks, depending on custom glass fabrication, material availability, and plumbing relocations.
Can you convert my tub into a large walk-in shower?
Yes, this is one of our most popular requests. We can safely remove your old tub, update the plumbing, and build a spacious, accessible walk-in shower.
Do you handle the plumbing and electrical work?
Absolutely. We provide a turnkey remodeling experience, managing all specialized trades including licensed plumbers and electricians to ensure everything is strictly up to code.
What type of waterproofing do you use?
We use industry-leading, fully sealed waterproofing systems behind all of our tile work (like Schluter or Redguard) to guarantee a leak-proof, mold-resistant shower that lasts for decades.